Home

Home

Final results for the 2021 ZDGA Senior Amateur Championship. Congratulations to Brad Baker on his fifth title in a row! Thanks to all the contestants that support our mission and to Vista, Jaycee’s, and Zanesville C.C. for being great hosts. Thanks to all!!!

ZDGA Senior Amateur 2021 – Final Results
SeniorVistaJCZCCTot.To Par
Par717172214
1Brad Baker716470205-9
2Rich Bubenchik697876223+9
3Todd Hixson787275225+11
4Dave Durst727679227+13
T5Troy Frazee727780229+15
T5Mike Walters767380229+15
T7Ben Harris817575231+17
T7Tom Bragg767580231+17
T7Mike Gardner817179231+17
10Don Shepherd757979233+19
11Gerald Corns768180237+23
12Jay McQuire788182241+27
13Dan McPeck858696267+53
14Tim Kilpatrick918795273+59
  Average77.2176.7980.43234.43+20.43
Missed CutVistaJCTot.
15James Hunt9287179
16Russ Hull9689185
T17Fred Fisher9393186
T17John Kay8898186
19Gene Jones120116236
Super SeniorVistaJCZCCTot.
1Dick McPeck798179239+25
2Tom Georgiades858489258+44
3Bruce Geese908191262+48
4JC McClendon799295266+52
  Average83.2584.5088.50256.2542.25
Missed CutVistaJCTot.
T5Bob Tokie8694180
T5Dwight Parmiter9387180

Welcome to the Zanesville District Golf Association

The Z.D.G.A. was founded in 1977 for the purpose of promoting amateur and junior golf in Muskingum and surrounding counties.  Participating in our tournaments and attending our events, along with generosity from our sponsors has allowed the Z.D.G.A. to award over $85,000.00 in scholarships to deserving amateur junior golfers in Muskingum and surrounding counties as well as purchasing five AED machines for our area golf courses. We encourage you to support all amateur and junior golf in our community, frequent our sponsors and all area golf courses. Thank you for your continued support.